DateCallers & MusiciansDances Called
A
p
r
i
l
1Callers: Stephanie Smith (S) & Ann Fallon (A)
Musicians: Tina Chancey (fiddle),
Bruce Edwards (bassoon and concertina),
Liz Donaldson (piano)
Mount Hills (S)
The Old Batchelor (S)
Waterfall Waltz (S)
Childgrove (A)
Red and All Red (A)
Hambleton's Round O (A)
~ Water Lilies (S)
La Gavre (S)
Fenterlarick (A)
Whiskey Before Dinner (A)
8Caller: Rich Galloway
Musicians: Chelle Fulk (fiddle),
Barbara Heitz (flute),
Francine Krasowska (piano)
Apley House
Rebecka Ridinghoode
Halsway Manners
The Indian Princess
Leather Lake House
Lilli Burlero
~  Mad Robin
Charlene's Celebration
Miss de Jersey's Memorial
First of April
15Caller: Adina Gordon
Musicians: Becky Ross (fiddle),
Paul Oorts (mandolin, accordion),
Melissa Running (piano)
Christina
Dr. Who
Trip to Tunbridge
Whiskey Before Dinner
Shandy Hall
Fair and Softly
Old Wife Behind the Fire
~ Bury Fair
Ashford Anniversary
Sally In Our Alley
Leslie's Valentine
22Caller: Tom Spilsbury
Musicians: Emily Aubrey (fiddle),
Colleen Reed (flute),
Liz Donaldson (piano)
Elverton Grove
Dorchester Delight
Scotch Cap
Elizabeth
Bury Fair
The Old Batchelor
Treasure of the Big Woods
~ The Pursuit
Dr. Vincent's Delight
Rafe's Waltz
29Caller: Anna Rain
Musicians: Jeff Steinberg (fiddle),
Ralph Gordon (cello),
Melissa Running (piano)
Mendocino Redwood
Country Farmer
Carolina Farewell
The Play's the Thing
Charlene's Celebration
Portsmouth
~  Water Lilies
Sam's Maggot
Horseplay
Jack's Health
DateCallers & MusiciansDances Called
M
a
y
6Caller: Melissa Running
Musicians: Becky Ross (fiddle),
Anna Rain (recorders),
Liz Donaldson (piano)
Knole Park
La Gavre
Treasure of the Big Woods
Rebecka Ridinghoode
Miss de Jersey's Memorial
Hambleton's Round O
~ Marching to Praetorius
Knives and Forks
Halsway Manners
Elizabeth
The Collier's Daughter
9

Washington Spring Ball

Practice Session
Caller: Anna Rain            Musicians: Melissa Running (piano), Becky Ross (fiddle)
Prompters & MusiciansDances Called
Prompters: Rich Galloway (R),
Dan Gillespie (D), Carol Marsh (C),
Anna Rain (A), Melissa Running (M),
Stephanie Smith (S), Tom Spilsbury (T)
Musicians: Waverley Station —
David Knight (fiddle), Liz Donaldson (piano
and accordion), Ralph Gordon (cello)
Mount Hills (C)
The Old Batchelor (S)
Waterfall Waltz (S)
Charlene's Celebration (A)
Water Lilies (A)
Childgrove (D)
Leather Lake House (D)
Sam's Maggot (R)
Whiskey Before Dinner (T)
~ Treasure of the Big Woods (M)
Halsway Manners (M)
Carolina Farewell (A)
Marching to Praetorius (T)
Miss de Jersey's Memorial (T)
La Gavre (D)
Hambleton's Round O (S)
Rebecka Ridinghoode (M)
Jack's Health (R)
13
Callers & Musicians
Caller: Stephanie Smith
Musicians: Susan Brandt (flute),
Ralph Gordon (cello), Liz Donaldson (piano)
Wooden Shoes
Sunlight Through Draperies
Fenterlarick
The Introduction
Well Done, Jack
Key to the Cellar
~ The Zither Man
Softly Good Tummas
Barbarini's Tambourine
20Caller: Joseph Pimentel (J) and Kappy Laning (K)
Musicians: Paul Oorts (guitar, accordion),
Tina Chancey (fiddle, viola and gamba),
Colleen Reed (flute)
The Mary and Dorothy (J)
Indian Queen (K)
Candles in the Dark (K)
Long Odds (J)
The Black Nag (J)
The Potter's Wheel (K)
Mile of Smiles (K)
~ Angels Unawares (J)
Gambols (J)
Knives and Forks (K)
Cockle Shells (K)
27Caller: Bob Farrall
Musicians: Jeff Steinberg (fiddle),
Harriet Kaplan (cello),
Melissa Running (piano)
Geud Man of Ballingigh
Corelli's Maggot
Hole in the Wall
Dargason
Elizabeth
Sun Assembly
~  Saint Margaret's Hill
Portsmouth
Fenterlarick
Trip to Tunbridge
Wakefield Hunt
Well Hall
DateCallers & MusiciansDances Called
J
u
n
e
3Caller: Colin Hume
Musicians: Tina Chancey (fiddle),
Susan Brandt (flute), Liz Donaldson (piano)
Dunham Oaks
Emma's Waltz
Maiden Lane
Pins and Needles
Tango in Toronto
~  Hands Across the Water
Yorkshire Square Eight
An Enchanted Place
Ore Boggy
10Callers: Melissa Running (M) &
April Blum (A)
Musicians: Carrie Rose (flute),
David Knight (fiddle),Liz Donaldson (piano)
Mendocino Redwood (M)
Up with Aily (M)
Turning by Threes (M)
The First Lady (A)
The American Husband (A)
or, Her-Man
Old Wife Behind the Fire (A)
~  Freeford Gardens (A)
Indian Summer (A)
The Bonny Cuckoo (A)
Never Love Thee More (M)
The Dancing Wife (M)
17Caller: Dan Gillespie
Musicians: Becky Ross (fiddle)
Bruce Edwards (concertina, bassoon),
Liz Donaldson (piano)
Midnight Rambles
Sun Assembly
Rock the Boat
Heidenröslein
King of Poland
Margaret's Waltz
~  Far Away
The Lover's Knot
Elizabeth
Gathering Peascods
Elverton Grove
Scotch Morris
24Caller: Anna Rain
Musicians: Barbara Heitz (flute),
Ralph Gordon (cello),
Melissa Running (piano)
The Hop Ground
Scotch Morris
Double Jubilee
The Pursuit
X Ackley
Knives and Forks
~  The Jovial Beggars
Possibilities
Peace Be with You
The Farmer's Joy

~ Indicates first dance called after the mid-evening break

FSGW's English Country Dance — More info  |  Check-out Roger's Dance Niche.

Valid HTML 5 Valid level 3 CSS